Advanced Sommeliers

Candidates passed 456 

The first Advanced Exam was held on 16th November 1985 in Torquay, Devon

Listed below are all those who passed with the CMS-Eu between 2010 and 2024

Those who went on to successfully pass the MS Diploma are shown in Italics

2024

Felix Ho Ho Yu

Jason Yedong Xu

Tansy Zhao

Larry Pangke Yang

Powell Weilong Xue

Alfie Wang

Shawn Shiyang Jia

Karl Mo Kai Wai

Aleksandar Milivojevic

James Junxing Li

Xiaolong Li

Wyman Kok

Reuben Kew

Soohyeon Heo

Andrea Gualdoni

Svetlana Dobrynina

Marcus Cheung Yuk Ho

Frances Chan Lam

Maria Boumpa

Georgios Zervogiannis

Pankaj Singh

Valentin Picon

Freddie Johnson

Aleksandra Harabasz

Łukasz Górski

Biagio Castaldo

Emanuelle Bettio

Giacomo Apolloni

2023

Tomasz Żak

Lorenzo Tonelli

Daniel Stojcic

Vítor Silva

Abhishek Sen

Ioanna Nerantzi

Lorenzo Mancusi

Denis Lurchenko

Jakub Filipek

Antony Adinolfi

Yonex Zhang Xin

Felix Zhang Fengzhi

Wesley Shi

Britt Ng Choong Yong

Alvin Neo

Lucas Lu Poh Guan

Gerald Lu Jia Wei

Fei Fei Liu

Joel Lim Zhi Xian

Andi Kristiano

Daisuke Kawai

Jaemin Ju

Mi Hyun Jung

Yi Ying Yong

Go Dong -Yeon

Patrick Huan-Yuan Chiu

Holly Chu Lin Chiu

Howard Tse Hao Chang

Shirley Tan Shu Wen

Ann Tan Chuan

Chris Ryan

Naor Noah Rozenfeld

Wilem Powell

Daniel McEvoy

Lesley Liu Jia Min

Gianmattia Giordano

Joe Frances

Clotilde Candusso

Kyle Barton

Cassie Yingxia Hu

Sean Xioran Chen

Fengyuan King Wang

Phenol Mak Cheuk Fai

Keehong Kwon

Damian Zakrzewski

Ivan Rizzo

Lise Donier Meroz

2022

Benjamin Zimmerling

Aristotelis Sklavenitis

Robert Russel Rosales Johansen

Arkadiusz Kurowski

Konstantinos Kosmopoulos

Panagiotis Katsoudas

Norbert Budai

Lars Baumgarten

Marcelo Arriagada

Julien Alsoufi

Nosaka Akihiko

Shangqian Yang

Dion Wai

Lorenzo Vocaturo

Tomás Ucha Altamirano

Aki Sudo

Alexios Stasinopolous

Haemin Song

Lukáš Merta

Elise Merigaud

Harnil Mathur

Stefan Klettner

Anke Hartmann

Miguel Gomez

Giuseppe d’Aniello

Francesco Cosci

Omer Alsheh

James Dossan

Christopher Webb

Hamish Small

Steven Senturk

Salvatore Persico

Elisa Perissotto

Claude Le Goff

Victoria Hoi Teng Pun

Mathieu Gobin

Jeong Eun Pyo

Joseph Durrant

Simon Curcovic

Abiraj Ayare

2021

Maximilian Steiner

Julian Schweighart

Martynas Pravilonis

Martin Paryzec

Jonathan Gouveia

Sebastian Giraldo

Michal Drozdowski

Valentin Checa Pelayo

Alexandros Bouzikas

Lisa Bader

Katarina Greifenstein

Philipp Reinstaller

Adam Michocki

Martin Kleveta

2020

Jan Van Heesvelde

Dorianne Niemard

Réza Nahaboo

Fabien Mène

Tony Lécroux

Zsofia Kiss

Jaqueline Doucette

Davide Dargenio

Alex Arias Altamirano

Makoto Abe

2019

Markus Winkler

Agnieska Swiecka

Andrea Sala

Marcello Pino

Francesco Marzola

Ivan Jug

Dmytro Goncharuk

Melania Battiston

Piotr Szewczuk

Jacques de Beauregard

Alexander Roger

Mason Ng

Roberto Lombardo

Shu Hui Chua

Max Gurtler

Ashlyn Foster

Jarrett Buffington

Seamus Brandt

Eleanor Ash

Andres Aragon Perez

Dirk Zirui Chen

Yaoheng Wu

Alsyl Kenji Torres

Wallace Lo Ho Pong

Alper Billik

Filipe Wang

Oliver Carr

Beatrice Bessi

Sanya Abhay

Adriaan Visser

Jurica Gojevic

Paul Robineau

Sotiris Neophytidis

Martin Jezek

Eleftherios Hanialdis

Paul Fauvel

Amar Boudjaoui

Davide Dall’Amico

2018

Aymeric Pollenne

Matteo Montone

Klearhos Kanellakis

Francisca Herrera Crisan

Michele Fazari

Vincenzo Arnese

Jaimee Anderson

Julia Sewell

Banjo Harris Plane

Kevin Liu Kai Wen

Cherish Ho Tsz To

Menesi Szabolics

Miyuki Morimoto

Rasmus Marquart

Jared Hill

Miguel Giteau

Limin Chen

Gerard Bellis

Leanne Altman

Sven Uzat

Winnie Toh

Christian Scholz

Emmanuel Rosier

Cyrielle Mascaro

Moritz Dresing

Gabriel Belanger

Alan Bednarski

Filipo Zito

Patrick Mouritzen

Chao Bin Yang

Zareh Mesrobyan

Bertrand Lutaud

Sinisa Lasan

Andreas Kyprianou

Alexandre Freguin

Jean-Marie Contestin

Salvatore Castano

Tim Brewer

Kyle Poole

Stamatios Lseris

2017

Difan Xu

Richelle Van Gemert

Antoine Lehebel

Blagoy Kuzmanski

Olivier Frayssinet

Pierre Marie Faure

Javier Perez Caballero

Oliver Ellinger

Arneis Wu Xiao Bin

Jacky Luk Chi Man

Alan Au Kok Hoong

Florian Valieres

Toru Takamatsu

Timothy Perlstone

Kara Maisano

Daniella Lauricella

Eva Hudson

Remi Craquelin

Christian Baeppler

Valentin Radoslav

Tanguy Martin

Svetoslav Manolev

Maciej Lyko

Marco Laccarino

Roberto Duran

Antonin Dubuis

Mircia Anca

Cory Morris

Paolo Saccone

2016

Soren Ledet

Andrea Martinisi

Martin Schofield

Grigorii Chegodaev

Derek Li

Marc Almert

Min Zhang

Terence Wong Ka Lun

Kamal Malik

Hedi Lao Wa

Jean Charles Mahe

Jerry Liao

Nick Lik Kee Koon

Mattia Cianca

Julien Boulard

Eugene Tan

Leo Au Siu Lun

Joyce Lok Yee Kwok

2015

Totte Steneby

Evangelos Psofidis

Marek Przyborek

Jakub Pribyl

Piotr Pietras

Hans Weinfalk Larssen

Stefan Kobald

Andreas Jechsmeyr

Ying Gho

RaulIgual Ibanez

Stefanie Hehn

Mette Derdau

Carminede Riso

Guillermo Cruz

Alan Tsi Chi Heng

Helena Mackovic

Liu Ying Lun

Paul Beaton

Tan Ewe Jin

Hon Sai You Hood

Han Yew Kong

Filippo l’Episcopo

Richard Healy

Emmanuel Cadieu

Bengt Baumgartner

Elvis Ziakos

Anna Mayr

Terry Kandylis

Yuki Hirose

Tamas Czinki

Ferran Centelles

Mathias Camileri

Benjamin Hasko

2014

Suvid Zlatic

Jan Willem Van der Hek

Carlos Simoes

Meiyu Li

Viraj Sawant

Pierre Pattieu

Paz Levinson

Dorian Guillon

Fabien Duboueix

Roberto Zanca

Nerea Sorribes

Helga Schroeder

Steve Breitzke

Oliver Brandenburg

Rene Antrag

2013

Wieteke Teppema

Pier-Alexis Soulière

Jess Kildetoft

Matthew Cocks

Agustin Trapero

Serdar Balkaya

David Shoemaker

Andreas Rosendal

Pierre Brunelli

2012

Vladimir Kojic

Gareth Ferreira

Yang Lu

Marcin Ozielby

Sharon McArthur

Fabien Etienne

Maurizio Colia

Zigmars Grinbergs

Lukas Hyner

Paula Vallance

Romain Bourger

Orsolya Szentkiralyi

Aristide Spies

Thomas Sommer

Lionel Periner

Ben Skipper

Arnaud Bardary

Adam Pawlowski

Lukasz Kolodziejczyk

Alvin Gho

2011

Loic Avril

Philippe Moranges

Clio Guidicci

Robert Volz

Stefan Neumann

Tom Hogan

Pierrebatista Tognini

Tobias Brauweiler

Jarrod Mills 

Alex Ceret

Joshua Elias

Mark Protheroe

2010

Patrick White

Erica Laler

Markus Berlinghof

Daniel Wegener

Gerado Tellez Zamorano

Clement Robert

William Predhomme

Anja Breit

Francois Bourde

Stephan Pagani

Michael Jenni

Sebastian Crowther

Remy Cousin

Mark Cesareo

Ilir Kacaniku